MainAbout UsNewsCreditsBondsBranchesReportsContacts
Contact number:
+994 12 440 56 15
Finex Kredit Non-Bank Credit Organization OJSC began its activity from September 18, 2013 on the basis of license No. 14 of the National Bank of the Azerbaijan Republic dated September 10, 2013. NBCO "Finex Kredit" operates on the basis of the Law on Non-Bank Credit Organizations of the Republic of Azerbaijan and on the basis of the requirements and instructions of the Financial Market Supervisory Authority of Azerbaijan. Our credit organization with a professional team meets the needs of small and medium-sized enterprises, as well as individuals, with their competitive credit products. The company cooperates with many influential organizations, financial institutions, banks and government agencies.
Finex Kredit OJSC is an authorized agent of the National Fund for the Support of Entrepreneurship, actively cooperates with the State Service for the Management of Agricultural Projects and Credits under the Ministry of Agriculture of the Republic of Azerbaijan. Through this line, Finex Kredit approved and funded projects of a large number of farmers and entrepreneurs in various regions of the country. These projects were accompanied by the opening of new jobs.
The company is an active participant in the securities market and is an issuer of highly profitable corporate bonds. By decision of the Baku Stock Exchange Listing Committee, on December 24, 2015, the Finex Kredit NBCO entered the top three companies whose securities were included in the BSE Listing as an alternative financial instrument for corporate and private investors. Owners of bonds "Finex Kredit" for several years receive a stabile financial income.
Throughout its history, Finex Kredit has demonstrated a transparent management and reporting policy. The official external auditor of the Company is the International Auditing Company RSM Global, whose report is published annually in the media.
The geography of the Company's activities covers a large territory of the country. Taking into account the interests and needs of clients, from 2013 to 2019, regional branches were opened in Ganja (2 branches), Zagatala, Gabala, Sumqait, Shamkir, Goranboy and Baku.